CineMagic Film Fest - Enter Today!
cinemagicfilmfest@gmail.com
HomeOfficial Selections: Films More Films/PhotographyMusic Videos/SongsScreenplaysWinning Entries

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR 2022 WINNERS!
SEE THE 2022 AWARD WINNERS BELOW!
The Top 2022 Winning Entries are listed below
( Links to the Films/Screenplays/Songs/Photos are Below Awards )
Podcast:
Award Of Exceptional Merit - "MY AMAZING WOMAN" - James Taylor
Short Film:
Award Of Excellence - "ALMOST NORMAL - THROUGH THE EYES OF AUTISM” - John Austin
Award Of Excellence - "PETER DEVRIES PORTRAIT OF A CONCERT VIOLINIST” - Rick FItts
Award Of Excellence - "THE ONLY GOOD THING” - Carlos Rivera Fernandez
Award Of Exceptional Merit - "TWO WEEKS TO SLOW THE SPREAD” - Wesley Mullins
Award Of Exceptional Merit - "NO WAR” - Enzo Zelocchi
Award Of Recognition - "SOMETIMES BOUGHT SENSE IS BETTER THAN BORROWED” - Crystal A Joseph, Lance Gibson

Music / Songwriting:
Award Of Excellence - "MY STILL SMALL VOICE" - Tony Watson
Award Of Excellence - "U SO MEAN NOTHING 2 ME" - Ryan Martinez, Mike Westbrock, Debra Gussin
Honorable Mention - "LITTLE SIGNS" - Darren Nash
Documentary:
Award Of Excellence - "THE CULTURE KILLERS" - Jason Killian Meath
Kids / Family:
Award Of Excellence - "APPLE TREE" - Olya Azhnakina
Best Cinematography:
Best Cinematography, Foreign Film - "PACHA"  
 Best Editing:
Best Editing, Feature - "RUNNING THE BASES"  
Best Directing:
Best Directing, Feature - "RUNNING THE BASES" 
Screenplay:
Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "CAT ISLAND" - Millie West
Award Of Excellence - "COURAGEOUS - A TRUE STORY OF HANNAH" - Hannah Ratnam
Award Of Exceptional Merit - "THE MAGIC OF THE OLD OAK TREE" - Donna Sims
Award of Excellence - "A COLD FAREWELL" - Art Medina
Award of Excellence - "WE CALLED HIM BEETHOVEN" - Bob Brennan
Award of Excellence - "WIPE OUT" - Maggie Viale
Award Of Exceptional Merit - "AMY AND ANGEL" - Robert Craig, Julia Verdin, Deedee Benkovich
Award of Recognition - "WIDE AS THE WESTERN SKY" - Jeanne Dukes
Film Festival  Top Award Winners - 2022
The Films that will be listed here will have been chosen by the Judges as Official Selections.  
From this Group, the Top Winning Films may have an opportunity to be shown on our Partner's Roku TV Channel. 
More Films / Photography - Top Award Winners - 2022
The Photographs and Films that will be listed here will have been chosen by the Judges as Official Selections.  
From this Group, the Top Winning Photographs and Films will receive a Festival Certificate and Festival Laurels. 
Screenplay - Top Award Winners - 2022
The Screenplays that will be listed here will have been chosen by the Judges as Official Selections.  
From this Group, the Top Winning Screenplay will receive a Festival Certificate and Festival Laurels. 
Songwriting / Music Videos / Podcasts - Top Award Winners - 2022
The Music Videos / Songs that will be listed here will have been chosen by the Judges as Official Selections.  
From this Group, the Top Winning Music Videos / Songs will receive a Festival Certificate and Festival Laurels. 
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR 2022 WINNERS!
Best of Show:
Best of Show - "RUNNING THE BASES" - Marty Roberts, Jimmy Womble
2017:Click HERE
2018:Click HERE
Comedy Film:
Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "OLD TIME RADIO” - Joel B Harlow
Photography:
Award Of Excellence - "WHERE DREAMS HAPPEN" - Jamie Baxley
Award Of Excellence - "BEAUTY LIES IN DIVERSITY" - Jamie Baxley
Award Of Excellence - "SCENES OF CHARLESTON, SC" - Lisa Nalley
Music Video:
Humanitarian Award - "MY STILL SMALL VOICE" - Tony Watson
Award Of Excellence - "WISHING YOU WERE HERE" - Judy Malka
Animation:
Award of Excellence - "A COLD FAREWELL" - Art Medina
Award Of Exceptional Merit - "EIGHT" - John Johnson
2019:Click HERE
2022
AWARD CARDS IN PROGRESS!
AWARD CARDS IN PROGRESS!
2020:Click HERE
SciFi Film:
Award Of Excellence - "HOT WOOL" - Tony Olsen
AWARD CARDS IN PROGRESS!
AWARD CARDS IN PROGRESS!
2021:Click HERE
Feature Film:
Outstanding Excellence - "RUNNING THE BASES" - Marty Roberts, Jimmy Womble
TV Pilot:
Award Of Excellence - "THE WHIPPERSNAPPERS" - Ryan Cole
Best Foreign Film:
Award Of Excellence - "PACHA" - Sree Vallabhan