CineMagic Film Fest - Enter Today!
cinemagicfilmfest@gmail.com
HomeOfficial Selections: FIlms More Films/PhotographyMusic Videos/SongsScreenplaysWinning Entries

BEST OF SHOW:
"HANNA'S HOMECOMING" - Ramona Sehr / Esther Bialas
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR 2019 WINNERS!
SEE THE 2019 AWARD WINNERS BELOW!
The Top 2019 Winning Entries are listed below
( Links to the Films/Screenplays/Songs/Photos are Below Awards )
Women Filmmakers: 
Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "HANNA'S HOMECOMING" - Ramona Sehr / Esther Bialas
  Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "THE LOST MOTHER" - Lida Aseer
​Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "DANCER BY THE SEA" - Barbara Mones
​Award Of Excellence - "I AM BANKSY" - Samantha Casella
Award Of Exceptional Merit - "IS THIS META?" - Hannah Gavagan
Award Of Merit - "WALTER TREPPIEDI" - Elena Bouryka
Student Filmmakers:
Award Of Merit - "CAVE OF DA VINCI" - Sofia Drai
Award Of Merit - "SAMI" - Eden Bailey
Award Of Merit - "LIVING" - Jonathon Ferino
Short Film:
Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "SPARKS!" - Robert Benjamin
Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "STRING PHONE" - Lesley Donne, Geoffrey Donne
Award Of Exceptional Merit - "THE MAN FROM GATH" - Gabriel Garcia
Award Of Exceptional Merit - "FAMILY TIES" - Ira Farmer
Award Of Merit - "CROSSING: 2036" - Max Kleinman

Music / Songwriting:
Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "ONE CLICK AWAY" - David VanLandingham
Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "ONE WITH EARTH SONG" - Ricky Kej
​Award Of Exceptional Merit - "ANOTHER YESTERDAY (SCORE & SONG)" - Asuka Ito / Douglas Heil
Award Of Honor - "EL AMOR" - Daniel Prypchan
Documentary:
Award Of Excellence - "IN THEIR SHOES" - Taylor Katsanis
​Award Of Exceptional Merit - "I AM SNOW QUEEN" - Richard J Amtmann III
Award Of Honor - "JOURNEY HOME" - Tamara Nance
Web/New Media:
Award Of Exceptional Merit - "LA TRAIN•HER" - Meagan Fulps
Best Cinematography:
Best Cinematography, Women Filmmakers "HANNA'S HOMECOMING" - 
 Best Editing:
Best Editing, Short Film "STRING PHONE" - 
Best Directing:
Best Directing, Women Filmmakers - "HANNA'S HOMECOMING" - ​
Best Directing, Drama "ANOTHER YESTERDAY" - 
Screenplay:
Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "HR - HUMAN RESOURCE" - Jen Grubbs
Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "FRIENDS OR FOES" - Tim Quinn
Award Of Excellence - "THE KING OF LIGHT THE ORDER OF THE DARK GODS" - Federico Carro
Award Of Excellence - "TONY AND ANNETTE" - Daisy Eagan
Award Of Exceptional Merit - "ROMANOV HOLIDAY" - Frank Baruch
Award Of Merit - "SHE'S A CATCH" - Sam Smith-Boyle
Award Of Merit - "QUEST FOR LIGHT, ADVENTURE OF THE MAGI" - Byron Anderson
Award Of Merit - "DEAR AVERY" - Jeanne Dukes
Film Festival  Top Award Winners - 2019
The Films that will be listed here will have been chosen by the Judges as Official Selections.  
From this Group, the Top Winning Films may have an opportunity to be shown on our Partner's Roku TV Channel. 
More Films/Photography  Top Award Winners - 2019
The Photographs and Films that will be listed here will have been chosen by the Judges as Official Selections.  
From this Group, the Top Winning Photographs and Films will receive a Festival Certificate and Festival Laurels. 
Screenplay Top Award Winners - 2019
The Screenplays that will be listed here will have been chosen by the Judges as Official Selections.  
From this Group, the Top Winning Screenplay will receive a Festival Certificate and Festival Laurels. 
Music Videos / Songwriting  Top Award Winners - 2019
The Music Videos / Songs that will be listed here will have been chosen by the Judges as Official Selections.  
From this Group, the Top Winning Music Videos / Songs will receive a Festival Certificate and Festival Laurels. 
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR 2019 WINNERS!
Christian Film:
Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "WHERE IS MY HOME" - The Church of Almighty God
Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "THE ONE WHO HOLDS SOVEREIGNTY OVER EVERYTHING" - The Church of Almighty God
2017:Click HERE
2018:Click HERE
Feature:
Award Of Outstanding Excellence - "ANOTHER YESTERDAY" - Steven Heil
​Award Of Exceptional Merit - "CHUBBY CAFÉ" - Yiwen Cao
Trailer:
Award Of Recognition - "ENTHUSIASM ABOUNDS: FEATURE TEASER" - Anthony Burkhalter
TV Pilot/Show:
Award Of Exceptional Merit - "LUCKY" - Riley Wood
Sci-Fi:
Award Of Merit - "STARIAN" - Shannon Murray / Eric "Z" Zaragoza